Huojiatai, China Page

Other names: 霍家台

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3074 Longitude 121.3267 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 41° 18' 27N Long (DMS) 121° 19' 36E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13450

Weather Charts


Huojiatai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huojiatai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huojiatai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohantai (0.8 nm)
Huiji (1.8 nm)
Yuji (2.0 nm)
Qilihe (2.9 nm)
Caojiatun (1.2 nm)
Yuxincun (2.2 nm)
Shaheliang (2.7 nm)
Jingzhou (3.2 nm)
Xiaowanghaishan (3.0 nm)
Kaizhou (3.4 nm)
Xinlizhuang (3.5 nm)
Xiaohedong (4.1 nm)
Xiaofang (1.7 nm)
Sunjiayu (2.4 nm)
Huangshanbu (3.6 nm)
Dagujiazi (2.1 nm)
Dawangjiawopu (2.7 nm)
Shuangtaizi (3.2 nm)
Yangguitun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 10 nm S 223
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 17 nm S 224 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 39 nm S 211
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 42 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 65 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
10.0 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.7 nm SW Guta District
14.1 nm N Yixian Formation
14.2 nm N Yi County, Liaoning
14.6 nm N Fengguo Temple
14.8 nm S Linghe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:10 2016