Xiaohantai, China Page

Other names: 小韩台

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3016 Longitude 121.3110 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 41° 18' 6N Long (DMS) 121° 18' 40E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18645

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaohantai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohantai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohantai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huiji (1.0 nm)
Yuji (1.2 nm)
Xinglongdian (2.8 nm)
Bajiaotai (3.5 nm)
Caojiatun (1.5 nm)
Yuxincun (2.6 nm)
Qilihe (2.6 nm)
Xiaowanghaishan (3.0 nm)
Jingzhou (3.6 nm)
Kaizhou (3.7 nm)
Shaheliang (3.5 nm)
Huojiatai (0.8 nm)
Xiaofang (2.5 nm)
Dawangjiawopu (2.9 nm)
Sunjiayu (3.0 nm)
Dagujiazi (1.5 nm)
Shuangtaizi (2.6 nm)
Yangguitun (3.5 nm)
Xigujiazi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 9 nm S 222
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 16 nm S 223 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 38 nm S 210
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 41 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 65 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
9.3 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.9 nm SW Guta District
14.3 nm N Yixian Formation
14.3 nm N Yi County, Liaoning
13.1 nm SW Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
13.4 nm SW Jinzhou City Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:17:48 2016