Dagujiazi, China Page

Other names: 大孤家子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2765 Longitude 121.3050 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 41° 16' 35N Long (DMS) 121° 18' 18E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42985

Weather Charts


Dagujiazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagujiazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagujiazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xigujiazi (2.3 nm)
Bajiaotai (2.5 nm)
Xinglongdian (2.7 nm)
Huiji (1.2 nm)
Xiaohantai (1.5 nm)
Yuji (1.5 nm)
Huojiatai (2.1 nm)
Caojiatun (3.1 nm)
Qilihe (3.8 nm)
Yuxincun (4.1 nm)
Xiaofang (3.7 nm)
Xiaowanghaishan (4.4 nm)
Dawangjiawopu (2.5 nm)
Sunjiayu (3.4 nm)
Shuangtaizi (1.1 nm)
Yangguitun (2.0 nm)
Daye (3.2 nm)
Xinlitun (3.6 nm)
Dafutun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 8 nm W 228
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 15 nm W 226 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 37 nm S 211
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 42 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 64 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W List of major power stations in Liaoning province
8.0 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.6 nm SW Guta District
12.7 nm S Linghe District
12.0 nm SW Jinzhou City Stadium
11.7 nm SW Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
13.5 nm SW Taihe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:47 2016