Madaoling, China Page

Other names: 马道岭

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1474 Longitude 123.5628 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 40° 8' 51N Long (DMS) 123° 33' 46E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9923

Weather Charts


Madaoling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madaoling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madaoling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dong Buzi (1.1 nm)
Nancaobaozi (1.8 nm)
Huligou (2.0 nm)
Binggou (2.1 nm)
Beishan (2.6 nm)
Dazhao Jiagou (0.8 nm)
Laobuzi (0.8 nm)
Shaozihe (1.6 nm)
Xibuzi (2.2 nm)
Tangjia Buzi (2.8 nm)
Yingzigou (3.1 nm)
Xiangyang (3.0 nm)
Zhenjiang (3.5 nm)
Madaogou (0.9 nm)
Wangjiabu (2.6 nm)
Yangshan (2.8 nm)
Shaozihe Linchang (2.3 nm)
Zhoujiagou (2.7 nm)
Liangjiabu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 29 nm E 113
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 34 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 38 nm E 94
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 65 nm N 330 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 67 nm S 218 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NW List of impact craters on Earth
13.2 nm NW List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
15.2 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
23.6 nm NW Qian Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:11 2016