Yingzigou, China Page

Other names: 营子沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1988 Longitude 123.5732 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 56N Long (DMS) 123° 34' 24E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8405

Weather Charts


Yingzigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingzigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingzigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhenjiang (0.9 nm)
Tangjia Buzi (1.2 nm)
Xiangyang (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiagou (1.0 nm)
Wangjiajie (1.7 nm)
Dawen Jiajie (2.0 nm)
Laogu Lazigou (2.1 nm)
Yonggui (2.4 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Xiaowen Jiajie (3.0 nm)
Hejiagou (1.5 nm)
Gaijia (1.9 nm)
Gaijia Buzi (2.1 nm)
Qiaojia Weizi (2.3 nm)
Xibuzi (1.1 nm)
Dazhao Jiagou (2.3 nm)
Shaozihe (2.2 nm)
Laobuzi (2.4 nm)
Madaogou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 30 nm E 119
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 34 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 38 nm E 99
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 63 nm N 329 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 59 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NW List of impact craters on Earth
10.7 nm NW List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
14.3 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
21.1 nm NW Qian Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:26 2016