Xiangyang, China Page

Other names: 向阳

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1878 Longitude 123.5238 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 16N Long (DMS) 123° 31' 26E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7417

Weather Charts


Xiangyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siyangou (1.4 nm)
Songshugou (1.8 nm)
Zhaojiabu (2.1 nm)
Xiaodongjia Buzi (1.8 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (2.6 nm)
Yonggui (2.7 nm)
Chagou (2.8 nm)
Dawen Jiajie (2.8 nm)
Tangjia Buzi (1.2 nm)
Zhenjiang (1.8 nm)
Dazhao Jiagou (2.5 nm)
Yingzigou (2.4 nm)
Beishan (0.8 nm)
Shaozihe (1.5 nm)
Huligou (1.9 nm)
Nancaobaozi (2.1 nm)
Beicao Buzi (1.9 nm)
Laobuzi (2.3 nm)
Dong Buzi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 31 nm E 116
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 36 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 41 nm E 98
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 62 nm N 331 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 57 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm N List of impact craters on Earth
10.3 nm N List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
12.5 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
20.7 nm NW Qian Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:46 2016