Zhenjiang, China Page

Other names: 振江

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2050 Longitude 123.5559 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 18N Long (DMS) 123° 33' 21E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7602

Weather Charts


Zhenjiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenjiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenjiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangyang (1.8 nm)
Xiaodongjia Buzi (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiagou (0.8 nm)
Dawen Jiajie (1.4 nm)
Wangjiajie (1.5 nm)
Yonggui (1.7 nm)
Zhangjia Buzi (1.7 nm)
Xiaowen Jiajie (2.6 nm)
Ningjia Buzi (2.7 nm)
Foyegou (2.7 nm)
Yingzigou (0.9 nm)
Laogu Lazigou (2.3 nm)
Hejiagou (2.2 nm)
Tangjia Buzi (0.8 nm)
Xibuzi (1.8 nm)
Shaozihe (2.2 nm)
Laobuzi (2.7 nm)
Dazhao Jiagou (2.7 nm)
Beishan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 31 nm E 119
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 35 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 39 nm E 99
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 62 nm N 329 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 58 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NW List of impact craters on Earth
10.0 nm NW List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
13.4 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
20.4 nm NW Qian Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:13 2016