Dazhao Jiagou, China Page

Other names: 大赵家沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1606 Longitude 123.5637 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 40° 9' 38N Long (DMS) 123° 33' 49E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9505

Weather Charts


Dazhao Jiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhao Jiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhao Jiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laobuzi (0.3 nm)
Shaozihe (1.0 nm)
Dong Buzi (1.5 nm)
Nancaobaozi (1.9 nm)
Huligou (2.0 nm)
Beishan (2.2 nm)
Xiangyang (2.5 nm)
Binggou (2.5 nm)
Xibuzi (1.5 nm)
Tangjia Buzi (2.1 nm)
Yingzigou (2.3 nm)
Zhenjiang (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiagou (3.3 nm)
Hejiagou (3.1 nm)
Madaogou (1.0 nm)
Gaijia (2.7 nm)
Wangjiabu (2.7 nm)
Madaoling (0.8 nm)
Shaozihe Linchang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 29 nm E 115
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 34 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 39 nm E 96
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 65 nm N 330 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 59 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NW List of impact craters on Earth
12.5 nm NW List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
14.8 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
22.9 nm NW Qian Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:26 2016