Huligou, China Page

Other names: 狐狸沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1556 Longitude 123.5213 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 40° 9' 20N Long (DMS) 123° 31' 17E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8743

Weather Charts


Huligou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huligou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huligou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nancaobaozi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beicao Buzi (0.9 nm)
Tangling (1.9 nm)
Songshugou (2.2 nm)
Erdaohe (2.0 nm)
Beishan (1.2 nm)
Xiangyang (1.9 nm)
Tangjia Buzi (2.6 nm)
Siyangou (2.8 nm)
Dong Buzi (1.1 nm)
Shaozihe (1.3 nm)
Laobuzi (1.7 nm)
Madaoling (2.0 nm)
Dazhao Jiagou (2.0 nm)
Madaogou (2.8 nm)
Binggou (1.1 nm)
Shaozihe Linchang (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiabu (2.2 nm)
Xiujiabu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 31 nm E 113
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 35 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 40 nm E 95
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 64 nm N 332 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 58 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm N List of impact craters on Earth
12.1 nm N List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
13.3 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
22.4 nm NW Qian Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:11 2016