Binggou, China Page

Other names: 冰沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1365 Longitude 123.5202 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 40° 8' 11N Long (DMS) 123° 31' 13E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9297

Weather Charts


Binggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiabu (1.5 nm)
Tangling (1.7 nm)
Xiujiabu (2.0 nm)
Erdaohe (2.5 nm)
Wopenggou (2.8 nm)
Longtan (2.7 nm)
Nancaobaozi (1.0 nm)
Huligou (1.1 nm)
Beicao Buzi (1.6 nm)
Beishan (2.3 nm)
Shaozihe (2.2 nm)
Xiangyang (3.1 nm)
Songshugou (3.1 nm)
Dong Buzi (1.0 nm)
Madaoling (2.1 nm)
Laobuzi (2.2 nm)
Dazhao Jiagou (2.5 nm)
Shaozihe Linchang (1.1 nm)
Lizigou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 30 nm E 111
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 35 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 40 nm E 93
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 65 nm N 332 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 65 nm S 217 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm N List of impact craters on Earth
13.2 nm N List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
14.0 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
23.4 nm N Qian Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:54 2016