Zhangjiawan, China Page

Other names: 张家湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7596 Longitude 104.4800 Altitude (feet) 6804
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 35N Long (DMS) 104° 28' 48E Altitude (meters) 2073
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiaxian (1.8 nm)
Zhujiadian (1.9 nm)
Xinping (3.4 nm)
Miaogougou (1.3 nm)
Songjia Yabian (1.5 nm)
Yangou (2.6 nm)
Wujiawan (3.1 nm)
Laozhuangping (0.7 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Beichuan (2.2 nm)
Ying'er Xiacun (2.6 nm)
Zhaojiapu (2.7 nm)
Heizhuang (3.2 nm)
Gala (1.2 nm)
Liangjiaping (3.2 nm)
Dangjiachuan (3.2 nm)
Kangjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Chenggouyi (3.5 nm)
Chankou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 15 nm W 306
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 34 nm W 299
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 61 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 98 nm S 136 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm SE Anding District, Dingxi
12.9 nm SE Dingxi
13.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
15.9 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:37 2016