Songjia Yabian, China Page

Other names: 宋家崖边

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7811 Longitude 104.4970 Altitude (feet) 6128
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 52N Long (DMS) 104° 29' 49E Altitude (meters) 1867
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14711

Weather Charts


Songjia Yabian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjia Yabian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjia Yabian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaogougou (1.2 nm)
Majiaxian (2.7 nm)
Zhujiadian (3.3 nm)
Wujiawan (1.7 nm)
Yangou (1.8 nm)
Xiaochazi (3.4 nm)
Liujia Daping (3.7 nm)
Shanlin (4.2 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Zhaojiapu (1.8 nm)
Ying'er Xiacun (2.3 nm)
Jiangtai (2.5 nm)
Dongshangen (2.7 nm)
Laozhuangping (1.6 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.5 nm)
Gala (2.7 nm)
Beichuan (2.7 nm)
Heizhuang (3.7 nm)
Kangjiazhuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 15 nm W 301
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 34 nm W 296
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 61 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 99 nm S 137 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm SE Anding District, Dingxi
13.6 nm SE Dingxi
14.5 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
15.9 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:12 2016