Laozhuangping, China Page

Other names: 老庄坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7554 Longitude 104.4930 Altitude (feet) 6742
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 19N Long (DMS) 104° 29' 35E Altitude (meters) 2054
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22686

Weather Charts


Laozhuangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhuangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhuangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiawan (0.7 nm)
Gala (1.3 nm)
Zhujiadian (2.4 nm)
Majiaxian (2.5 nm)
Songjia Yabian (1.6 nm)
Miaogougou (1.8 nm)
Yangou (3.0 nm)
Wujiawan (3.3 nm)
Jiangtai (3.9 nm)
Beichuan (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Ying'er Xiacun (1.9 nm)
Zhaojiapu (2.2 nm)
Heizhuang (2.5 nm)
Kangjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Dangjiachuan (3.0 nm)
Chankou (2.9 nm)
Liangjiaping (3.1 nm)
Chenggouyi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 16 nm W 306
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 34 nm W 298
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 62 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 98 nm S 136 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SE Anding District, Dingxi
12.3 nm SE Dingxi
14.5 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
16.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:16:24 2016