Dangjiachuan, China Page

Other names: 党家川

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7065 Longitude 104.4860 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 42' 23N Long (DMS) 104° 29' 10E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27179

Weather Charts


Dangjiachuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangjiachuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangjiachuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangjiaping (0.7 nm)
Chenggouyi (1.9 nm)
Zhoujiahe (3.3 nm)
Gala (2.2 nm)
Beichuan (2.5 nm)
Laozhuangping (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.2 nm)
Zhujiadian (3.0 nm)
Kangjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Chankou (1.8 nm)
Xiaobailinkou (2.3 nm)
Heizhuang (2.5 nm)
Dongchuan (3.0 nm)
Majiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Lang'ercha (1.4 nm)
Wanjia Gaileng (1.8 nm)
Yushuping (2.7 nm)
Buziwan (3.3 nm)
Wachaping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 18 nm W 314
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 35 nm W 303
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 64 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 96 nm S 135 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SE Anding District, Dingxi
10.2 nm SE Dingxi
15.0 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
18.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:29 2016