Zhoujiahe, China Page

Other names: 周家河

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6793 Longitude 104.4270 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 45N Long (DMS) 104° 25' 37E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Zhoujiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yumucha (2.4 nm)
Daquanwan (3.0 nm)
Hujiacha (3.2 nm)
Xiapuzi (3.5 nm)
Chenggouyi (2.0 nm)
Beipochuan (2.5 nm)
Xinping (3.0 nm)
Zhujiadian (4.0 nm)
Wachaping (1.8 nm)
Lang'ercha (2.4 nm)
Liangjiaping (2.7 nm)
Buziwan (3.2 nm)
Wanjia Gaileng (3.1 nm)
Dangjiachuan (3.3 nm)
Yanmaizui (1.7 nm)
Sanpianzui (2.4 nm)
Yaomenping (2.8 nm)
Yatouping (3.7 nm)
Huaxianzi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 17 nm N 324
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 34 nm W 308
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 63 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 97 nm E 133 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm SE Anding District, Dingxi
11.4 nm SE Dingxi
13.2 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
17.6 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:47 2016