Wanjia Gaileng, China Page

Other names: 万家盖塄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6772 Longitude 104.4910 Altitude (feet) 6811
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 38N Long (DMS) 104° 29' 28E Altitude (meters) 2075
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23304

Weather Charts


Wanjia Gaileng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanjia Gaileng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanjia Gaileng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lang'ercha (0.9 nm)
Wachaping (2.1 nm)
Chenggouyi (2.8 nm)
Sanpianzui (3.0 nm)
Zhoujiahe (3.1 nm)
Dangjiachuan (1.8 nm)
Liangjiaping (2.0 nm)
Chankou (2.6 nm)
Kangjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Heizhuang (3.5 nm)
Gala (3.9 nm)
Xiaobailinkou (2.3 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Dongchuan (3.2 nm)
Yushuping (1.1 nm)
Buziwan (1.6 nm)
Wanjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Huaxianzi (3.1 nm)
Nanjiazhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 19 nm N 317
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 37 nm W 305
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 65 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 94 nm E 134 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SE Anding District, Dingxi
8.8 nm SE Dingxi
16.0 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
19.6 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:33 2016