Kangjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 康家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7192 Longitude 104.5180 Altitude (feet) 6040
Lat (DMS) 35° 43' 9N Long (DMS) 104° 31' 5E Altitude (meters) 1840
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29926

Weather Charts


Kangjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dangjiachuan (1.7 nm)
Liangjiaping (2.4 nm)
Gala (2.5 nm)
Lang'ercha (2.9 nm)
Beichuan (1.2 nm)
Ying'er Xiacun (2.4 nm)
Laozhuangping (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Zhaojiapu (3.4 nm)
Heizhuang (0.8 nm)
Dongchuan (1.7 nm)
Yanjiaping (2.4 nm)
Yaogouping (2.9 nm)
Chankou (0.5 nm)
Xiaobailinkou (1.6 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Wanjia Gaileng (2.8 nm)
Yushuping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 18 nm W 309
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 36 nm W 301
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 64 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 85 nm E 74 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 95 nm S 136 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SE Anding District, Dingxi
9.8 nm SE Dingxi
16.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
18.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:34 2016