Ying'er Xiacun, China Page

Other names: 营儿下村,Ying’er Xiacun

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7567 Longitude 104.5330 Altitude (feet) 6089
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 24N Long (DMS) 104° 31' 59E Altitude (meters) 1855
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25418

Weather Charts


Ying'er Xiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ying'er Xiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ying'er Xiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Laozhuangping (1.9 nm)
Songjia Yabian (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Gala (3.0 nm)
Miaogougou (3.2 nm)
Zhaojiapu (1.0 nm)
Dongshangen (3.0 nm)
Jiangtai (3.2 nm)
Yaogouping (1.9 nm)
Xuefang (2.0 nm)
Xiaonanwan (2.9 nm)
Beichuan (1.3 nm)
Heizhuang (1.8 nm)
Kangjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Chankou (2.7 nm)
Yanjiaping (2.8 nm)
Dongchuan (3.3 nm)
Xiaobailinkou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 18 nm W 302
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 36 nm W 297
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 63 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 84 nm E 76 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 96 nm S 137 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm S Anding District, Dingxi
11.5 nm SE Dingxi
16.4 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
18.1 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:21 2016