Dongshangen, China Page

Other names: 东山根

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8057 Longitude 104.5430 Altitude (feet) 6112
Lat (DMS) 35° 48' 21N Long (DMS) 104° 32' 35E Altitude (meters) 1862
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Dongshangen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshangen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshangen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangtai (0.5 nm)
Wujiawan (2.3 nm)
Songjia Yabian (2.7 nm)
Yangou (3.4 nm)
Nanchuan (1.3 nm)
Shijiazui (2.3 nm)
Laowochuan (2.2 nm)
Yuanping Shangcun (3.5 nm)
Gaojiawan (4.2 nm)
Ziyun (2.4 nm)
Daliaopo (3.0 nm)
Lijiashan (3.4 nm)
Xinping Shangcun (3.4 nm)
Zhaojiapu (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Ying'er Xiacun (3.0 nm)
Xuefang (2.8 nm)
Yaogouping (3.9 nm)
Laozhuangping (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 17 nm W 293
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 35 nm W 292
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 61 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 82 nm E 78 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 98 nm S 138 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm S Anding District, Dingxi
14.1 nm S Dingxi
16.7 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
17.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:12 2016