Daliaopo, China Page

Other names: 大辽坡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8252 Longitude 104.6000 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 31N Long (DMS) 104° 35' 60E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Daliaopo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daliaopo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daliaopo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowochuan (1.5 nm)
Nanchuan (2.3 nm)
Dongshangen (3.0 nm)
Jiangtai (3.3 nm)
Yuanping Shangcun (1.7 nm)
Yaogoukou (2.4 nm)
Beidaping Shangcun (2.5 nm)
Lujiagou (3.1 nm)
Lijiabu (3.2 nm)
Gaojiawan (3.8 nm)
Dashigoushan (4.2 nm)
Shanchang Shangcun (1.4 nm) Xinping Shangcun (1.4 nm)
Ziyun (2.1 nm)
Dongfeng (2.3 nm)
Lijiashan (2.6 nm)
Ranjiawan (3.5 nm)
Xujiamen (3.6 nm)
Xuefang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 19 nm W 286
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 37 nm W 289
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 62 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 79 nm E 78 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 97 nm S 140 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm S Anding District, Dingxi
14.7 nm S Dingxi
19.4 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.5 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 9th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:44 2016