Xujiamen, China Page

Other names: 徐家门

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.7680 Longitude 104.6240 Altitude (feet) 6820
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 5N Long (DMS) 104° 37' 26E Altitude (meters) 2078
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Xujiamen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiamen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiamen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ranjiawan (1.0 nm)
Ziyun (2.2 nm)
Xuefang (2.5 nm)
Yaogouping (3.1 nm)
Lijiashan (1.2 nm)
Dongfeng (1.7 nm)
Xinping Shangcun (2.3 nm)
Shanchang Shangcun (3.5 nm)
Daliaopo (3.6 nm)
Yaoluchuan (2.3 nm)
Heiying (2.7 nm)
Gejiacha (3.1 nm)
Daying (1.1 nm)
Xia'ergou (2.2 nm)
Maojiagou (2.6 nm)
Xiaonanwan (2.6 nm)
Jinggouwan (2.8 nm)
Shanzhuangwanli (3.8 nm)
Fengjiaping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 21 nm W 294
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 40 nm W 293
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 66 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 79 nm E 76 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 94 nm S 139 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Anding District, Dingxi
11.2 nm S Dingxi
20.7 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
21.1 nm E Huining County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:44 2016