Nanchuan, China Page

Other names: 南川

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.8258 Longitude 104.5530 Altitude (feet) 5928
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 33N Long (DMS) 104° 33' 11E Altitude (meters) 1806
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11771

Weather Charts


Nanchuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanchuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanchuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangtai (1.3 nm)
Shijiazui (1.5 nm)
Wujiawan (2.9 nm)
Gaojiawan (3.0 nm)
Yaogoukou (2.9 nm)
Beiping Shangcun (3.5 nm)
Yanjiacha (3.6 nm)
Dashigoushan (4.2 nm)
Laowochuan (1.0 nm)
Yuanping Shangcun (2.3 nm)
Daliaopo (2.3 nm)
Xinping Shangcun (3.1 nm)
Beidaping Shangcun (3.7 nm)
Lijiashan (3.7 nm)
Dongshangen (1.3 nm)
Ziyun (2.7 nm)
Zhaojiapu (3.3 nm)
Xuefang (3.7 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 17 nm W 288
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 35 nm W 290
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 61 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 82 nm E 78 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 99 nm S 139 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm S Anding District, Dingxi
15.1 nm S Dingxi
17.2 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 9th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:37 2016