Yinma Nongchang Shisandui, China Page

Other names: 饮马农场十三队

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.4700 Longitude 96.9883 Altitude (feet) 4612
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 12N Long (DMS) 96° 59' 18E Altitude (meters) 1405
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Yinma Nongchang Shisandui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinma Nongchang Shisandui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinma Nongchang Shisandui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinma Nongchang Qidui (2.4 nm)
Mogutan (3.2 nm)
Erdaogou Jiudui (3.7 nm)
Shangquan Shuigou (4.8 nm)
Chaoyang Yidui (4.5 nm)
Yinma Nongchang Wuzhan (4.3 nm) Yinma Nongchang Shiwudui (1.5 nm)
Yinma Nongchang Ershidui (2.7 nm)
Yinma Nongchang Shijiudui (3.2 nm)
Yinmachang (3.3 nm)
Yinma Nongchang (2.7 nm)
Yinma Nongchang Sandui (3.7 nm)
Erdaogou (4.3 nm)
Yinma Nongchang Erdui (4.4 nm)
Hudun (4.8 nm)
Beihu (5.0 nm)
Xujiagou Dadui (5.1 nm)
Xiabeigou (5.8 nm)
Xujiagou Erdui (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 72 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NW Gansu Wind Farm
16.7 nm S List of onshore wind farms
16.7 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
16.7 nm S List of power stations in China
14.4 nm NW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:44 2016