Hudun, China Page

Other names: 户墩

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.4003 Longitude 96.9380 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 40° 24' 1N Long (DMS) 96° 56' 17E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Hudun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hudun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hudun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bao'ensi (1.0 nm)
Shangquan Shuigou (1.7 nm)
Hongqi (2.0 nm)
Hongqi Erdui (2.4 nm)
Xigou (4.0 nm)
Erdaogou (0.5 nm)
Erdaogou Jiudui (1.7 nm)
Yinma Nongchang Qidui (2.6 nm)
Chaoyang Yidui (3.9 nm)
Mogutan (4.9 nm)
Yinma Nongchang Shisandui (4.8 nm)
Xujiagou Dadui (1.0 nm)
Heishawo (3.3 nm)
Yinma Nongchang Sandui (3.7 nm)
Yinma Nongchang (4.3 nm)
Yinma Nongchang Shiwudui (4.6 nm)
Xujiagou Erdui (1.4 nm)
Xiabeigou (2.2 nm)
Guanzhuangzi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 72 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm N Gansu Wind Farm
12.1 nm S List of onshore wind farms
12.1 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
12.1 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:18 2016