Shangquan Shuigou, China Page

Other names: 上泉水沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.4177 Longitude 96.9074 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 4N Long (DMS) 96° 54' 27E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1337

Weather Charts


Shangquan Shuigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangquan Shuigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangquan Shuigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongqi (0.4 nm)
Hongqi Erdui (1.0 nm)
Xigou (2.4 nm)
Ganjiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Shanshuiliang (3.9 nm)
Chaoyang Yidui (2.4 nm)
Mogutan (3.8 nm)
Hexicun (3.4 nm)
Donghu (3.8 nm)
Sidaogou (4.4 nm)
Chaoyang Jiudui (5.0 nm)
Erdaogou Jiudui (1.2 nm)
Hudun (1.7 nm)
Erdaogou (1.8 nm)
Yinma Nongchang Qidui (2.5 nm)
Xujiagou Dadui (2.7 nm)
Xiabeigou (4.0 nm)
Bao'ensi (1.8 nm)
Xujiagou Erdui (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 73 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm N Gansu Wind Farm
13.1 nm S List of onshore wind farms
13.1 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
13.1 nm S List of power stations in China
13.8 nm NW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:52 2016