Chaoyang Jiudui, China Page

Other names: 朝阳九队

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.4985 Longitude 96.8830 Altitude (feet) 4576
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 55N Long (DMS) 96° 52' 59E Altitude (meters) 1394
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 711

Weather Charts


Chaoyang Jiudui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoyang Jiudui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoyang Jiudui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidaogou (1.8 nm)
Hexi Sidui (2.5 nm)
Shangquan (3.3 nm)
Wuquanyi Erdui (4.1 nm)
Wudaogou (4.2 nm)
Beitan (4.7 nm)
Mogutan (2.0 nm)
Yinma Nongchang Wuzhan (3.7 nm)
Donghu (1.2 nm)
Hexicun (2.4 nm)
Chaoyang Yidui (2.6 nm)
Ganjiazhuang (4.3 nm)
Xigou (4.5 nm)
Shanshuiliang (4.4 nm)
Erdaogou Jiudui (4.7 nm)
Shangquan Shuigou (5.0 nm)
Hongqi (5.0 nm)
Yinma Nongchang Qidui (4.6 nm)
Hongqi Erdui (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 77 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Gansu Wind Farm
9.5 nm NW List of HVDC projects
17.9 nm S List of onshore wind farms
17.9 nm S List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:58 2016