Chaoyang Yidui, China Page

Other names: 朝阳一队

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.4550 Longitude 96.8909 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 40° 27' 18N Long (DMS) 96° 53' 27E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1075

Weather Charts


Chaoyang Yidui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoyang Yidui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaoyang Yidui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hexicun (1.5 nm)
Sidaogou (2.2 nm)
Hexi Sidui (2.5 nm)
Ganjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Shanshuiliang (3.1 nm)
Beitan (3.8 nm)
Donghu (1.5 nm)
Mogutan (2.0 nm)
Chaoyang Jiudui (2.6 nm)
Erdaogou Jiudui (2.4 nm)
Yinma Nongchang Qidui (2.8 nm)
Hongqi (2.4 nm)
Shangquan Shuigou (2.4 nm)
Xigou (2.3 nm)
Hongqi Erdui (2.7 nm)
Erdaogou (3.8 nm)
Bao'ensi (4.1 nm)
Hudun (3.9 nm)
Xujiagou Dadui (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 75 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N Gansu Wind Farm
11.6 nm NW List of HVDC projects
15.3 nm S List of onshore wind farms
15.3 nm S List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:28 2016