Xujiagou Dadui, China Page

Other names: 徐家沟大队

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.3892 Longitude 96.9530 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 21N Long (DMS) 96° 57' 11E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Xujiagou Dadui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiagou Dadui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiagou Dadui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hudun (1.0 nm)
Bao'ensi (1.5 nm)
Shangquan Shuigou (2.7 nm)
Hongqi (2.9 nm)
Hongqi Erdui (3.3 nm)
Erdaogou (1.2 nm)
Erdaogou Jiudui (2.6 nm)
Yinma Nongchang Qidui (3.2 nm)
Yinma Nongchang Shiwudui (4.7 nm)
Yinma Nongchang Shisandui (5.1 nm)
Heishawo (2.4 nm)
Yinma Nongchang Sandui (3.3 nm)
Liangzigou (3.8 nm)
Yinma Nongchang Erdui (3.7 nm)
Beihu (3.6 nm)
Yinma Nongchang (4.1 nm)
Xujiagou Erdui (0.9 nm)
Xiabeigou (1.3 nm)
Guanzhuangzi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 71 nm E 116 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm S List of onshore wind farms
11.6 nm S Gansu Wind Farm
11.6 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
11.6 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:53 2016