Yinma Nongchang, China Page

Other names: 饮马农场

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.4324 Longitude 97.0213 Altitude (feet) 4606
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 57N Long (DMS) 97° 1' 17E Altitude (meters) 1403
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Yinma Nongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinma Nongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinma Nongchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinma Nongchang Qidui (3.3 nm)
Xujiagou Dadui (4.1 nm)
Yinma Nongchang Shiwudui (1.3 nm)
Yinma Nongchang Shisandui (2.7 nm)
Yinma Nongchang Ershidui (2.8 nm)
Yinmachang (4.3 nm)
Yinma Nongchang Shijiudui (1.5 nm)
Liujiadun (2.8 nm)
Shuguang (3.0 nm)
Yinma Nongchang Sandui (1.2 nm)
Yinma Nongchang Erdui (1.7 nm)
Beihu (2.3 nm)
Xigou (2.9 nm)
Zehu (3.7 nm)
Zehu Yidui (4.2 nm)
Huangzhawan Dadui (3.8 nm)
Heishawo (4.2 nm)
Huangzhawancun (4.0 nm)
Xiabeigou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 69 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NW Gansu Wind Farm
15.0 nm S List of onshore wind farms
15.0 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
15.0 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:48 2016