Xiabeigou, China Page

Other names: 下北沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.3734 Longitude 96.9720 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 24N Long (DMS) 96° 58' 19E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Xiabeigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabeigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabeigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujiagou Erdui (1.3 nm)
Bao'ensi (2.5 nm)
Shangquan Shuigou (4.0 nm)
Hongqi (4.2 nm)
Xujiagou Dadui (1.3 nm)
Hudun (2.2 nm)
Erdaogou (2.4 nm)
Yinma Nongchang Sandui (3.2 nm)
Erdaogou Jiudui (3.8 nm)
Yinma Nongchang Qidui (4.2 nm)
Yinma Nongchang (4.2 nm)
Heishawo (1.2 nm)
Liangzigou (2.5 nm)
Beihu (3.0 nm)
Yinma Nongchang Erdui (3.3 nm)
Zehu Yidui (3.1 nm)
Nanyangzhen (3.7 nm)
Zehu (3.7 nm)
Guanzhuangzi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 70 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm S List of onshore wind farms
10.9 nm S Gansu Wind Farm
10.9 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
10.9 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:59 2016