Shuangquan, China Page

Other names: 双圈

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.6431 Longitude 104.4030 Altitude (feet) 5347
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 35N Long (DMS) 104° 24' 11E Altitude (meters) 1629
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10078

Weather Charts


Shuangquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongwan (1.7 nm)
Kuanpidai (3.4 nm)
Lijia Dagou (3.9 nm)
Shiqing Taizi (1.3 nm)
Hujiayao (2.2 nm)
Jinchuan (2.7 nm)
Wangjiachuan (3.0 nm)
Luozhuang (2.9 nm)
Lejiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Yinmashui (4.3 nm)
Zhangtan (1.2 nm)
Fanjia Gougou (1.9 nm)
Zhaocun (2.9 nm)
Yangquangou (3.8 nm)
Hongqu (4.2 nm)
Nanshanwei (4.2 nm)
Laiyao (0.8 nm)
Shijiabu (1.2 nm)
Yingzui (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 44 nm S 191
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 38 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 44 nm S 215
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 66 nm N 32 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
13.2 nm SW Baiyin District
13.4 nm SW Baiyin
14.3 nm E Jingyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:25 2016