Yinmashui, China Page

Other names: 饮马水

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.7061 Longitude 104.4450 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 42' 22N Long (DMS) 104° 26' 42E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Yinmashui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinmashui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinmashui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiachuan (1.8 nm)
Jinchuan (2.8 nm)
Hujiayao (3.9 nm)
Wujiayao (4.3 nm)
Honglaoba (4.9 nm)
Xiejiayao (5.1 nm)
Huangjiajing (1.9 nm)
Lijia Taizi (3.8 nm)
Wujiachuan (4.3 nm)
Lejiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Luozhuang (1.4 nm)
Hongqu (2.4 nm)
Zhaocun (3.0 nm)
Shiqing Taizi (3.0 nm)
Nanshanwei (3.1 nm)
Zhangtan (3.8 nm)
Fanjia Gougou (4.3 nm)
Shuangquan (4.3 nm)
Laiyao (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 48 nm S 193
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 41 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 49 nm S 214
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 62 nm N 32 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SE Jingyuan County, Gansu
18.5 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
15.2 nm E List of coal power stations
15.2 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:33 2016