Zhaocun, China Page

Other names: 赵村

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.6583 Longitude 104.4610 Altitude (feet) 5147
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 30N Long (DMS) 104° 27' 40E Altitude (meters) 1568
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Zhaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangtan (1.8 nm)
Shiqing Taizi (2.3 nm)
Laiyao (3.0 nm)
Shuangquan (2.9 nm)
Wangjiachuan (3.2 nm)
Shijiabu (3.6 nm)
Jinchuan (3.7 nm)
Hongqu (1.5 nm)
Lejiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Luozhuang (2.2 nm)
Yinmashui (3.0 nm)
Huangjiajing (3.2 nm)
Nanshanwei (1.3 nm)
Lijia Taizi (2.5 nm)
Wujiachuan (2.8 nm)
Lujiatai (3.6 nm)
Nanchuan (3.9 nm)
Fanjia Gougou (1.7 nm)
Yangquangou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 45 nm S 194
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 41 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 47 nm S 217
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 64 nm N 30 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SE Jingyuan County, Gansu
15.8 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
15.0 nm E List of coal power stations
15.0 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:34 2016