Nanshanwei, China Page

Other names: 南山尾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.6658 Longitude 104.4860 Altitude (feet) 5154
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 57N Long (DMS) 104° 29' 10E Altitude (meters) 1570
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Nanshanwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanshanwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanshanwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaocun (1.3 nm)
Lejiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Fanjia Gougou (2.9 nm)
Luozhuang (2.9 nm)
Zhangtan (3.1 nm)
Shiqing Taizi (3.5 nm)
Wangjiachuan (4.0 nm)
Laiyao (4.2 nm)
Shuangquan (4.2 nm)
Hongqu (0.7 nm)
Huangjiajing (2.5 nm)
Yinmashui (3.1 nm)
Lijia Taizi (1.2 nm)
Wujiachuan (1.6 nm)
Lujiatai (2.3 nm)
Nanchuan (2.7 nm)
Zhujia Taizi (3.4 nm)
Nantaizi (4.3 nm)
Yangquangou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 46 nm S 196
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 42 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 48 nm S 218
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 63 nm N 30 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SE Jingyuan County, Gansu
16.5 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
13.7 nm E List of coal power stations
13.7 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:53 2016