Yangquangou, China Page

Other names: 羊圈沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.6162 Longitude 104.4740 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 36' 58N Long (DMS) 104° 28' 26E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Yangquangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangquangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangquangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanjia Gougou (1.9 nm)
Zhangtan (2.8 nm)
Laiyao (3.2 nm)
Shijiabu (3.6 nm)
Shuangquan (3.8 nm)
Shiqing Taizi (4.1 nm)
Zhaocun (2.6 nm)
Nanshanwei (3.0 nm)
Hongqu (3.7 nm)
Lijia Taizi (3.6 nm)
Wujiachuan (3.7 nm)
Lejiazhuang (4.3 nm)
Luozhuang (4.7 nm)
Lujiatai (4.6 nm)
Huangjiajing (5.5 nm)
Qiangnaotan (4.0 nm)
Nanchuan (4.5 nm)
Diaoquan (4.5 nm)
Zhanquangou (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 43 nm S 196
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 45 nm S 220
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 41 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 66 nm N 29 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm E Jingyuan County, Gansu
13.5 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
15.4 nm NE List of coal power stations
15.4 nm NE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:53 2016