Jinchuan, China Page

Other names: 金川

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.6871 Longitude 104.3920 Altitude (feet) 5456
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 14N Long (DMS) 104° 23' 31E Altitude (meters) 1662
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts


Jinchuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinchuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinchuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangjiayao (3.1 nm)
Lijia Dagou (4.1 nm)
Zhongliang (4.1 nm)
Xiawan (4.4 nm)
Lijialiang (3.8 nm) Wangjiachuan (1.0 nm)
Luozhuang (1.9 nm)
Yinmashui (2.8 nm)
Lejiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhaocun (3.7 nm)
Hujiayao (1.2 nm)
Shiqing Taizi (1.8 nm)
Shuangquan (2.7 nm)
Hongwan (3.2 nm)
Zhangtan (3.1 nm)
Laiyao (3.5 nm)
Shijiabu (3.8 nm)
Yingzui (4.1 nm)
Fanjia Gougou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 46 nm S 190
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 38 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 46 nm S 213
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 64 nm N 34 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SW Baiyin District
14.3 nm SW Baiyin
17.2 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
15.8 nm SE Jingyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:27 2016