Hongwan, China Page

Other names: 红湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.6364 Longitude 104.3690 Altitude (feet) 5403
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 11N Long (DMS) 104° 22' 8E Altitude (meters) 1646
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9848

Weather Charts


Hongwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijia Dagou (2.4 nm)
Qingxianzi (3.1 nm)
Hujiayao (2.1 nm)
Jinchuan (3.2 nm)
Wangjiachuan (4.0 nm)
Luozhuang (4.2 nm)
Xiangjiayao (4.8 nm)
Zhongliang (5.2 nm)
Shijiabu (1.7 nm)
Shuangquan (1.7 nm)
Laiyao (2.0 nm)
Shiqing Taizi (2.6 nm)
Zhangtan (2.9 nm)
Fanjia Gougou (3.5 nm)
Yingzui (1.0 nm)
Kuanpidai (2.0 nm)
Jinjiayao (4.0 nm)
Fanjiayao (4.2 nm)
Sujialiang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 43 nm S 189
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 36 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 43 nm S 214
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 67 nm N 33 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SW Baiyin District
11.8 nm SW Baiyin
14.3 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
15.7 nm E Jingyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:21 2016