Jinjiayao, China Page

Other names: 金家窑

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.5844 Longitude 104.3180 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 35' 4N Long (DMS) 104° 19' 5E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10497

Weather Charts


Jinjiayao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjiayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjiayao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongwan (4.7 nm)
Liugongli (4.6 nm)
Dajingzi Goukou (5.0 nm)
Qingxianzi (2.2 nm)
Lijia Dagou (3.8 nm)
Hongwan (4.0 nm)
Dongchanggoukou (5.5 nm)
Kuanpidai (2.0 nm)
Sujialiang (2.9 nm)
Yingzui (3.5 nm)
Yushuxian (4.4 nm)
Shijiabu (4.6 nm)
Laiyao (5.2 nm)
Fanjiayao (0.7 nm)
Dingjiayao (1.9 nm)
Shiquangou (3.2 nm)
Luojiatan (4.2 nm)
Sujiawan (4.7 nm)
Minqin Sandui (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 40 nm S 186
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 33 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 39 nm S 213
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 71 nm N 33 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SW Baiyin District
8.4 nm W Baiyin
11.8 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
17.6 nm E Jingyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:34 2016