Shiquangou, China Page

Other names: 石圈沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.5379 Longitude 104.3520 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 32' 16N Long (DMS) 104° 21' 7E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9245

Weather Charts


Shiquangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiquangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiquangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sujiawan (3.3 nm)
Dingjiayao (3.3 nm)
Minqin Sandui (4.3 nm)
Luojiatan (4.5 nm)
Sujialiang (1.7 nm)
Fanjiayao (2.6 nm)
Jinjiayao (3.2 nm)
Kuanpidai (4.1 nm)
Yingzui (5.0 nm)
Qingxianzi (5.3 nm)
Shijiabu (5.7 nm)
Hongwan (6.0 nm)
Yushuxian (1.6 nm)
Laoheshangwan (3.1 nm)
Diaoquan (3.6 nm)
Yangjia Diwan (4.1 nm)
Minqin (4.1 nm)
Shuanghe (4.9 nm)
Yongfeng (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 37 nm S 189
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 38 nm S 217
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 35 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 73 nm N 31 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
8.9 nm W Baiyin District
9.8 nm W Baiyin
16.1 nm E Jingyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:27 2016