Yushuxian, China Page

Other names: 榆树岘

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.5348 Longitude 104.3850 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 32' 5N Long (DMS) 104° 23' 6E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9519

Weather Charts


Yushuxian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushuxian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yushuxian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiquangou (1.6 nm)
Fanjiayao (3.7 nm)
Jinjiayao (4.4 nm)
Minqin (4.9 nm)
Sujiawan (4.6 nm)
Sujialiang (1.7 nm)
Kuanpidai (4.6 nm)
Yingzui (5.1 nm)
Shijiabu (5.4 nm)
Laoheshangwan (1.5 nm)
Diaoquan (2.2 nm)
Zhanquangou (3.4 nm)
Yangjia Diwan (4.4 nm)
Shuanghe (5.0 nm)
Jinshan (5.4 nm)
Tai'anbu (5.3 nm)
Yongfeng (5.7 nm)
Beiya (5.7 nm)
Liangzhuang (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 37 nm S 192
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 39 nm S 220
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 36 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 72 nm N 30 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
10.5 nm W Baiyin District
11.4 nm W Baiyin
14.5 nm E Jingyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:19 2016