Minqin, China Page

Other names: 民勤

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.4786 Longitude 104.3100 Altitude (feet) 5104
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 43N Long (DMS) 104° 18' 36E Altitude (meters) 1555
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9541

Weather Charts


Minqin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minqin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minqin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minqin Sandui (1.7 nm)
Guanyinya (3.0 nm)
Yangwan (3.3 nm)
Tangdun Taizi (3.7 nm)
Niujiaocha (3.6 nm)
Liangjiayao (4.0 nm)
Yueliangwan (4.3 nm)
Sujiawan (1.9 nm)
Shiquangou (4.1 nm)
Luojiatan (4.1 nm)
Dingjiayao (5.0 nm)
Yangjia Diwan (1.6 nm)
Shuanghe (2.4 nm)
Yongfeng (3.2 nm)
Liangzhuang (4.1 nm)
Shahekou (4.6 nm)
Niejiayao (2.8 nm)
Xincun (3.6 nm)
Zengjiacha (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 33 nm S 187
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 34 nm S 218
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 33 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 77 nm N 31 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
7.7 nm NW Baiyin District
8.8 nm NW Baiyin
18.8 nm E Jingyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:16 2016