Liugongli, China Page

Other names: 六公里

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.5923 Longitude 104.2220 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 35' 32N Long (DMS) 104° 13' 19E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18586

Weather Charts


Liugongli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liugongli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liugongli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renminlu (3.5 nm)
Dongtai (4.3 nm)
Huangmaojing (4.6 nm)
Dajingzi Goukou (1.4 nm)
Hongwan (2.4 nm)
Dajing (3.8 nm)
Zhongwan (4.1 nm)
Dongchanggoukou (5.0 nm)
Biancha (5.5 nm)
Dingjiayao (3.8 nm)
Qingxianzi (4.5 nm)
Jinjiayao (4.6 nm)
Shapogang (2.5 nm)
Yaqushui (3.6 nm)
Baiyin (3.7 nm)
Luojiatan (4.0 nm)
Xibagou (4.3 nm)
Liangjiayao (4.7 nm)
Shenghuo Xiandui (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 29 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 37 nm S 207
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 40 nm S 180
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 73 nm N 36 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW Baiyin District
4.3 nm SW Baiyin
14.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
21.8 nm SW Gaolan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:33 2016