Biancha, China Page

Other names: 边岔

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.6837 Longitude 104.2060 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 1N Long (DMS) 104° 12' 22E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10366

Weather Charts


Biancha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biancha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biancha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nianzigou (1.3 nm)
Tianchixian (2.3 nm)
Jiantaizi (3.7 nm)
Taojiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Qiangquanzi (4.3 nm)
Songliang (1.6 nm)
Songjiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Taojiayao (4.1 nm)
Hongxian (4.2 nm)
Pingxianzi (4.4 nm)
Tianshui Jingzi (5.3 nm)
Xicha (1.8 nm)
Dongchanggoukou (3.1 nm)
Yangwabian (4.1 nm)
Dajing (2.6 nm)
Zhongwan (2.6 nm)
Hongwan (3.6 nm)
Dajingzi Goukou (4.1 nm)
Liugongli (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 29 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 42 nm S 202
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 45 nm S 179
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 70 nm N 40 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S Baiyin
9.2 nm S Baiyin District
19.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
26.4 nm N Jingtai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:30 2016