Yangwabian, China Page

Other names: 阳洼碥

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.6975 Longitude 104.2890 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 51N Long (DMS) 104° 17' 20E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10689

Weather Charts


Yangwabian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangwabian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangwabian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xicha (2.3 nm)
Songliang (3.5 nm)
Biancha (4.1 nm)
Songjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Xiawan (2.5 nm)
Shifangzi (3.8 nm)
Zhujiawan (4.6 nm)
Naoquan (5.5 nm)
Pingshang (5.9 nm)
Sanhe (5.8 nm)
Zhongliang (1.2 nm)
Xiangjiayao (2.4 nm)
Hujiayao (4.4 nm)
Lijialiang (4.8 nm)
Hongwan (5.3 nm)
Dongchanggoukou (2.1 nm)
Lijia Dagou (3.4 nm)
Qingxianzi (4.8 nm)
Hongwan (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 33 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 46 nm S 184
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 44 nm S 207
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 66 nm N 38 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SW Baiyin
11.5 nm SW Baiyin District
18.7 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
20.5 nm E Jingyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:25 2016