Xiangjiayao, China Page

Other names: 项家窑

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.7113 Longitude 104.3360 Altitude (feet) 6220
Lat (DMS) 36° 42' 41N Long (DMS) 104° 20' 10E Altitude (meters) 1895
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10107

Weather Charts


Xiangjiayao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangjiayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangjiayao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongliang (1.3 nm)
Yangwabian (2.4 nm)
Songjiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Dongchanggoukou (4.3 nm)
Xiawan (1.5 nm)
Lijialiang (2.6 nm)
Shifangzi (2.9 nm)
Sanhe (5.2 nm)
Zhujiawan (5.0 nm)
Zhangjia Taizi (5.6 nm)
Pingshang (5.4 nm)
Zengjiawan (5.6 nm)
Jinchuan (3.1 nm)
Wangjiachuan (3.8 nm)
Shiqing Taizi (4.7 nm)
Hujiayao (3.0 nm)
Lijia Dagou (3.9 nm)
Hongwan (4.8 nm)
Qingxianzi (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 36 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 47 nm S 186
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 46 nm S 209
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 64 nm N 36 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SW Baiyin District
13.2 nm SW Baiyin
18.9 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
18.8 nm SE Jingyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:44 2016