Taojiayao, China Page

Other names: 陶家窑

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.7488 Longitude 104.1770 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 56N Long (DMS) 104° 10' 37E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taojiayao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taojiayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taojiayao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingxianzi (1.5 nm)
Renjiagou (2.8 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Weijia Zhuangzi (4.6 nm)
Tianshui Jingzi (1.3 nm)
Weijiatai (4.1 nm)
Zhongzhuang (4.3 nm)
Yangweiba (4.9 nm)
Pengjiazhuang (4.6 nm)
Hongxian (0.3 nm)
Naoquan (4.1 nm)
Songjiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Jiantaizi (3.0 nm)
Songliang (3.1 nm)
Nianzigou (3.5 nm)
Tianchixian (3.9 nm)
Biancha (4.1 nm)
Taojiazhuang (4.4 nm)
Xicha (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 30 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 45 nm S 199
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 49 nm S 177
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 68 nm N 43 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm S Baiyin
12.9 nm S Baiyin District
22.2 nm N Jingtai County
23.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:27 2016