Shenjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 沈家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.7319 Longitude 104.1080 Altitude (feet) 5925
Lat (DMS) 36° 43' 55N Long (DMS) 104° 6' 29E Altitude (meters) 1805
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Shenjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiayao (1.0 nm)
Wuchuan (2.1 nm)
Yinmagou (2.8 nm)
Huojiatai (3.0 nm)
Renjiagou (1.7 nm)
Hongxiantai (4.1 nm)
Pengjiazhuang (4.5 nm)
Jiantaizi (1.9 nm)
Pingxianzi (2.0 nm)
Tianshui Jingzi (3.1 nm)
Taojiayao (3.5 nm)
Hongxian (3.7 nm)
Weijia Zhuangzi (1.7 nm)
Dushan (2.2 nm)
Taojiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Dushanzi (2.9 nm)
Zengjiawan (3.2 nm)
Wangjialiang (3.9 nm)
Tianchixian (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 26 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 43 nm S 195
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 49 nm S 173
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 71 nm N 44 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Baiyin
12.2 nm S Baiyin District
22.6 nm N Jingtai County
24.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:30 2016