Wangjialiang, China Page

Other names: 王家梁

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.6666 Longitude 104.1110 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 60N Long (DMS) 104° 6' 40E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9848

Weather Charts


Wangjialiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjialiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjialiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dushanzi (2.4 nm)
Yaqu (3.5 nm)
Huojiatai (3.7 nm)
Xiwan (3.8 nm)
Xitan (3.6 nm)
Zengjiawan (0.8 nm)
Taojiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Dushan (2.3 nm)
Weijia Zhuangzi (2.4 nm)
Jiantaizi (2.9 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Wuchuan (3.7 nm)
Wujiayao (4.2 nm)
Tianchixian (2.6 nm)
Zhongwan (3.2 nm)
Dajing (3.5 nm)
Nianzigou (3.7 nm)
Qiangquanzi (1.6 nm)
Maligou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 25 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 39 nm S 197
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 45 nm S 173
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 73 nm N 42 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Baiyin
8.4 nm S Baiyin District
22.4 nm SW Gaolan County
21.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:44 2016