Maligou, China Page

Other names: 麻里沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.6090 Longitude 104.1030 Altitude (feet) 6138
Lat (DMS) 36° 36' 32N Long (DMS) 104° 6' 11E Altitude (meters) 1870
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12890

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maligou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maligou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maligou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongshaxian (1.5 nm)
Xiwan (2.9 nm)
Yaqu (3.1 nm)
Xiushadong (3.1 nm)
Baiyangshugou (3.4 nm)
Qiangquanzi (2.6 nm)
Wangjialiang (3.5 nm)
Zengjiawan (4.2 nm)
Taojiazhuang (4.9 nm)
Xitan (4.6 nm)
Zhongwan (4.1 nm)
Dajing (4.3 nm)
Dongtai (3.2 nm)
Dijiatai (3.9 nm)
Huangmaojing (4.1 nm)
Dabatan (4.7 nm)
Wuxing (4.8 nm)
Weijigou (4.9 nm)
Renminlu (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 23 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 36 nm S 198
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 41 nm S 172
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 76 nm N 40 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Baiyin
5.5 nm SE Baiyin District
19.1 nm SW Gaolan County
19.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:44 2016