Weijia Zhuangzi, China Page

Other names: 魏家庄子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.7056 Longitude 104.0970 Altitude (feet) 6125
Lat (DMS) 36° 42' 20N Long (DMS) 104° 5' 49E Altitude (meters) 1866
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Weijia Zhuangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijia Zhuangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijia Zhuangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dushan (0.6 nm)
Dushanzi (1.4 nm)
Wuchuan (1.6 nm)
Huojiatai (2.1 nm)
Yinmagou (2.3 nm)
Xicha (3.5 nm)
Xitan (3.9 nm)
Huoshaogou (4.3 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Wujiayao (1.8 nm)
Renjiagou (3.4 nm)
Taojiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Jiantaizi (2.0 nm)
Pingxianzi (3.2 nm)
Tianchixian (3.2 nm)
Zengjiawan (1.7 nm)
Wangjialiang (2.4 nm)
Qiangquanzi (4.0 nm)
Yaqu (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 25 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 41 nm S 195
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 47 nm S 172
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 72 nm N 43 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm S Baiyin
10.9 nm S Baiyin District
24.1 nm N Jingtai County
24.2 nm SW Gaolan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:33 2016